Addendum
Auction: Thursday 14th May 2026
| Lot 1 |
Land Rear of 65 & 67 Four Oaks Common Road, Sutton Coldfield, B74 4NW
Please be aware of the revised plan, which indicates that the site area is approximately 881 sq.m. (9,483 sq.ft.) and not as previously stated. All interested parties should refer to the plan included in the legal pack. - Updated 07.05.2026 @ 15:30. |
|---|---|
| Lot 2 |
Land adjacent to 30 Howard Road East, Kings Heath, Birmingham, B13 0RY
Not being offered. |
| Lot 5 |
Land Rear of 325 Soho Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B21 9SD
Not being offered. |
| Lot 6 |
Land & Garage to Rear of 95 Joeys Lane, Codsall, Wolverhampton, WV8 1JJ
Please note that the Council's professional fees will be £3,375.72 and not as stated previously - Updated 07.052026 @ 11:40. |
| Lot 9 |
33 Spouthouse Lane, Great Barr, Birmingham, B43 5PX
Please note rental amount is £600 PCM and not as previously stated. Updated 12.05.2026 @10:49 |
| Lot 10 |
25 Wiley Avenue, Wednesbury, WS10 8QD
Please refer to the legal pack for the correct title plan - Updated 07.05.2026 @ 15:40, |
| Lot 14 |
76 Stuarts Road, Stechford, Birmingham, B33 8UN
Not being offered, however will be offered in the 9th July Auction Sale. |
| Lot 38 |
4 Bronwen Road, Bilston, West Midlands, WV14 9ED
| Lot 44 |
69A Wood End Lane, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 8AS
Not being offered. |
| Lot 48 |
137 Kingston Road, Coventry, CV5 6LQ
Please note that the property comprises one Reception Room and an Open Plan Kitchen/ Dining Room/ Reception Room and not as previously stated - Updated 01.05.2026 @12:45pm. |
| Lot 53 |
9 Walker Avenue, Wolverhampton, WV10 9HP
Please note that the property is an end terraced house and not as previously stated - Updated 01.05.2026 @11:30 |
| Lot 54 |
28 Benton Close, Willenhall, WV12 4DP
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £108,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:20 |
| Lot 55 |
47 Addenbrooke Street, Darlaston, Wednesbury, WS10 8HJ
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £99,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:20 |
| Lot 56 |
4 Briarwood Avenue, Nottingham, NG3 6JQ
Please note the guide price has been reduced to £50,000+ - Updated 07/05/2026 @ 16.53 |
| Lot 61 |
35 Elm Place, Cookley, Kidderminster, DY10 3TS
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £109,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:20 |
| Lot 68 |
40 Valley Road, Lye, Stourbridge, DY9 8JE
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £142,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:20 |
| Lot 69 |
8 Gill Street, Dudley, DY2 9LG
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £104,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:22 |
| Lot 75 |
134 Gipsy Lane, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 7SU
Please note the guide price has been reduced to £38,000+ - Updated 12/05/2026 @ 12.50 |
| Lot 75a |
32 Earls Road, Nuneaton, CV11 5HT
Please note that the property comprises four rooms and an unplumbed shower room/ WC and not as previously stated - Updated 06.05.2026 @ 14:30 |
| Lot 77 |
13 Edward Road, Bedworth, CV12 8PS
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £109,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:23 Please note that the property has two bedrooms and not as previously stated - Updated 30.04.2026 |
| Lot 79 |
8 Holywell Lane, Rednal, Birmingham, B45 9EJ
Please note that the property comprises two bedrooms and a box room/ study and not as previously stated - Updated 01.05.2026 @09:55am. |
| Lot 80 |
22 Chase Road, Brownhills, Walsall, WS8 6JD
Please note that the guide price has been increased to £117,000+ - Updated 13.05.2026 @ 15:24 |
| Lot 84 |
71 Field Crescent, Shrewsbury, SY1 4PG
Not being offered. |
| Lot 84a |
6 Common Walk, Huntington, Cannock, WS12 4NB
Not being offered. |
| Lot 85 |
108 Swan Gardens, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6QQ
Please note that the property does not have double glazing and not as previously stated - Updated 05.05.2026 @15:40. We understand the property is leasehold for a term of 99 years from 05/12/1982 - Full lease details will be available within the legal pack. |
| Lot 88 |
13 Matthews Walk, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 3QX
Please note that the property comprises an Open Plan Reception Room/ Bedroom with Separate Kitchen and not as previously stated - Updated 01.05.2026. |
| Lot 91 |